BS
Baptiste Santamaria
€2MMarket Value
Baptiste Santamaria
€2MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
31
Mar 9, 1995
183 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
31
Mar 9, 1995
183 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 47
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.93-0.53(-7.8%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.27
Avg
6.93
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws1
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.27 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
7 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Angers SCO
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
158210.0113,3507.00
Rennes
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
118430.037,8887.07
Tours
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
931400.156,566-
SC Freiburg
2020/2021
33120.032,3196.94
Valencia
2025/2026
22120.051,0086.74
Nice
2024/2025
14000.001,0227.06
PAOK
2026/2027 - now
10100.104706.74
Total
4482380.0532,623
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tours II
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
29300.102,025-
Rennes II
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
PAOK
26/27
10104700.19006.74
Valencia
25/26
22121,0080.27416.74
Nice
24/25
14001,0220.00107.06
Rennes
24/25
11004930.0010-
Rennes
23/24
42022,7140.07407.09
Rennes
22/23
292—2,0330.09307.12
Rennes
21/22
36212,6480.10707.02
SC Freiburg
21/22
20—21—006.63
SC Freiburg
20/21
31122,2980.12506.96
Angers SCO
20/21
30—2700.00107.31
Angers SCO
19/20
29112,6260.07107.20
Angers SCO
18/19
40103,4580.03206.92
Angers SCO
17/18
43003,5610.001006.80
Angers SCO
16/17
430—3,4350.00207.10
Tours
15/16
346—2,3740.2340-
Tours
14/15
354—2,3670.1520-
Tours
13/14
244—1,8250.2010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rennes II
22/23
100900.0000-
Tours II
15/16
2101510.6000-
Tours II
14/15
10009000.0000-
Tours II
13/14
17209740.1810-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 1735 | 4 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 10 | 884 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 2367 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2284 | 6 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 2 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 37 | 3076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 10 | 829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 38 | 3248 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.92 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 2506 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.2 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2221 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.96 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 34 | 2518 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.04 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 25 | 1813 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.12 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 1930 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 19 | 745 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
25
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Baptiste Santamaria: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.2Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.68La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9025 goals + 6 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 31517 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2013–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.68 vs 148 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #70 of 1481 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 58th0.24 per 90
Cohort: 148 La Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






