Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
6.98-0.37(-5.4%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.49
Avg
6.98
G+A
7
Wins20
Draws13
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.30 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.95 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sion
2018/2019 - now
2149180.0415,8796.94
Vila Nova
2018
4000.00338-
Total
2189180.0416,217
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sion
26/27
10029000.20206.95
Sion
25/26
39232,8050.161006.92
Sion
24/25
28002,5040.00507.15
Sion
23/24
35242,3710.231127.27
Sion
22/23
29012,4120.041216.71
Sion
21/22
25142,1310.21716.69
Sion
20/21
24321,4390.31716.75
Sion
19/20
14111,0700.17507.00
Sion
18/19
10012470.3620-
Vila Nova
2018
4003380.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Switzerland) | 9 | 247 | 0 | 1 | 0.36 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Switzerland) | 12 | 901 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Switzerland) | 21 | 1259 | 3 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 25 | 2131 | 1 | 4 | 0.21 | 6.69 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 26 | 2142 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.71 |
| 2023/2024 | Challenge League | 32 | 2101 | 2 | 4 | 0.26 | 7.31 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 26 | 2294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 35 | 2595 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
134
Full match
29
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Baltazar: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.31Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.69Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 909 goals + 17 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14570 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

