Skip to content
BMBalázs Megyeri

Balázs Megyeri

€187KMarket Value
Győri ETO
Győri ETO
•Goalkeeper•
HungaryHungary
7.0
Season Score
36
Mar 31, 1990
188 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
1
Saves
—
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
—

rating

7.130(+0.0%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.38
Low
6.25
Avg
7.13
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws3
Losses1
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.00-
Apr 2026
11200000.00-
Mar 2026
1900000.006.25
Feb 2026
43600000.006.88
Jan 2026
21800000.006.79
Dec 2025
32700000.008.38
Oct 2025
1900000.00-
7 months • 13 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

80
Full match
3
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Balázs Megyeri: career in numbers

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
5826% of 219 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
296
Saves (league)
253
Conceded per 90
1.37over 19375 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 7.18NB I
Lowest-rated season
2017/2018 · 6.562. Bundesliga
Rating trend
+0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 19375 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2009–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
100thrating 7.18 vs 18 rated peers

Cohort: 18 NB I goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
OFIOFI1510320000
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos134450000
XanthiXanthi139130000
PanioniosPanionios1310210000
LevadiakosLevadiakos1212000000
Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis127320010
PAS GianninaPAS Giannina119110010
PAOKPAOK113530000
AtromitosAtromitos117130000
ArisAris107300000
PanaitolikosPanaitolikos96300000
AEK AthensAEK Athens85120000
ArsenalArsenal74030000
VeriaVeria77000000
LarissaLarissa65100000
KerkyraKerkyra65010000
ErgotelisErgotelis66000000
FerencvárosiFerencvárosi52030000
Várda SEVárda SE53110000
Paksi SEPaksi SE52210010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 3, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 29, 2022Free Transfer
Jan 5, 2022Free Transfer
Sep 15, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 9, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2016Free Transfer
Jul 15, 2015Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2010Transfer€300K
Jul 1, 2008Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

5 titles won

About Balázs Megyeri

Balázs Megyeri has 15 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2025, with 10 clubs.