BL
Balázs Lovrencsics
No club
•Attacker•Balázs Lovrencsics
No club
•Attacker•6.8
Season Score
35
Aug 30, 1991
180 cm
Height
0.67
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
35
Aug 30, 1991
180 cm
Height
0.67
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.70-0.76(-10.4%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.46
Avg
6.70
G+A
11
Wins11
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 7.28 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 419 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 299 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.92 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 232 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.51 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.56 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Soroksár SC
2014/2015 - 2026/2027
1828430.4612,3166.88
Győri ETO
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
241200.501,840-
Ferencvárosi
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
18100.06595-
Total
2249730.4314,751
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Soroksár SC
26/27
9606270.86306.81
Soroksár SC
25/26
25611,9130.33006.57
Soroksár SC
24/25
281411,9790.68517.19
Soroksár SC
23/24
30912,5390.3540-
Soroksár SC
22/23
3214—2,7980.4560-
Soroksár SC
21/22
312—9012.0030-
Soroksár SC
20/21
321402,3700.5320-
Győri ETO
19/20
13408830.4110-
Győri ETO
18/19
11809570.7520-
Ferencvárosi
17/18
181—5950.1510-
Soroksár SC
14/15
239———71-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 23 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | NB I | 15 | 467 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 11 | 957 | 8 | 0 | 0.75 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 13 | 883 | 4 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 32 | 2370 | 14 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 3 | — | 12 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 32 | 2798 | 14 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 30 | 2539 | 9 | 1 | 0.35 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 27 | — | 14 | 1 | — | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 23 | 1896 | 5 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 9 | — | 6 | — | — | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
81
Full match
82
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Balázs Lovrencsics: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.19Merkantil Bank Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.57Merkantil Bank Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9096 goals + 3 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 11910 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 45thrating 6.57 vs 42 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 425 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 38th0.28 per 90
Cohort: 42 Merkantil Bank Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Trophies & Awards
1 title won