BS
Babacar Sarr
€800KMarket Value
Babacar Sarr
€800KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
29
Jul 24, 1997
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
29
Jul 24, 1997
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.38
rating
6.36+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.44
Low
6.19
Avg
6.36
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 350 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
JS Kabylie
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
41700.172,4176.53
Olympique Béja
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
8200.25553-
Teungueth
2020/2021
6000.004636.66
Simba
2023/2024
5100.203216.88
Ittihad Tanger
2026/2027 - now
3000.002706.38
US Monastir
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
2000.001806.48
Total
651000.154,204
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ittihad Tanger
26/27
3002700.00206.38
JS Kabylie
25/26
294—1,6970.21306.53
JS Kabylie
24/25
123—7200.3820-
Simba
23/24
5103210.28106.88
US Monastir
22/23
20—1800.00006.48
Olympique Béja
22/23
61—3730.2400-
Olympique Béja
21/22
21—1800.5000-
Teungueth
20/21
60—4630.00016.66
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 630 | 3 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 18 | 1566 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Botola Pro | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
7
Full match
17
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Babacar Sarr: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2466 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Goals rank
- #3 of 112 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 11 Ligue 1 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 33





