BQ
B. Quinn
€700KMarket Value
B. Quinn
€700KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
21
Nov 11, 2004
173 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
21
Nov 11, 2004
173 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.54-0.17(-2.6%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.76
Low
6.37
Avg
6.54
G+A
7
Wins10
Draws2
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 391 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.54 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 321 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 172 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
9 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Portadown
2025/2026
20310.156526.51
Cliftonville
2026/2027 - now
11400.368026.60
Mansfield Town
2024/2025
7320.43—7.53
Total
381030.261,454
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Celtic II
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
122201.83105-
Celtic U19
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
11000.00151-
Celtic U21
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
7000.00213-
Republic of Ireland U21
2024/2025
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cliftonville
26/27
11408020.45006.60
Portadown
25/26
20316520.55106.51
Mansfield Town
24/25
732——007.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland U21
2024
10———00-
Celtic U19
23/24
50—1150.0000-
Celtic U21
23/24
30077—00-
Celtic II
23/24
9110——00-
Celtic U21
22/23
40—1360.0000-
Celtic II
22/23
311—9210.7600-
Celtic U19
22/23
60—36—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 20 | 652 | 3 | 1 | 0.55 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 11 | — | 4 | — | — | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
17
Substituted off
31
From Bench
B. Quinn: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.6Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.51Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.55 G+A per 907 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 653 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.51 vs 39 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 393 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 67th0.55 per 90
Cohort: 39 Premiership forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41



