Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.67-0.53(-7.8%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.20
Avg
6.67
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws10
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.55 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
May 2026 | 5 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.32 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.20 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ñublense
2021 - 2023
55120.021,7566.76
Colo-Colo
2016/2017 - 2020
33000.001,7386.68
Recoleta
2026 - now
28200.072,2726.65
Cobreloa
2025
11100.094686.40
Deportes Limache
2024 - 2025
11000.00361-
Total
138420.036,595
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chile U17
2017/2018
2000.0094-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Recoleta
2026
28202,2720.08906.65
Cobreloa
2025
11104680.19216.40
Deportes Limache
2024
110—3610.0020-
Ñublense
2023
17013870.23006.69
Ñublense
2022
21014800.19306.84
Ñublense
2021
171—8890.10106.74
Colo-Colo
2020
130—7170.00306.70
Colo-Colo
2019
120—5860.00306.58
Colo-Colo
2018
40—2560.00006.94
Colo-Colo
2017
4001790.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chile U17
2017
20—940.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Primera Division (Chile) | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Chile) | 5 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Chile) | 12 | 673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Chile) | 12 | 629 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.83 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Chile) | 17 | 339 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 12 | 280 | 0 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.65 |
| 2024 | Primera B | 11 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B | 11 | 468 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.4 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 25 | 2081 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
41
Substituted off
56
From Bench
B. Provoste: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 6.83Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.4Primera B
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 5408 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




