BD
B. Diomande
€800KMarket Value
B. Diomande
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Jul 3, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Jul 3, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.98-0.14(-2.0%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.66
Low
6.60
Avg
6.98
G+A
5
Wins6
Draws11
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 6 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 163 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.66 |
May 2026 | 4 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.09 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.31 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.05 |
10 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stade Nyonnais
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
40400.102,6456.95
Boulogne
2022/2023
28800.292,3397.60
Thonon Évian
2023/2024
19000.001,057-
Neuchâtel Xamax
2026/2027 - now
9110.116726.89
Jeunesse d'Esch
2021/2022
4300.7590-
Total
1001610.166,803
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Central African Republic
2027 - now
2000.001316.58
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Boulogne II
2016/2017 - 2020/2021
891100.126,349-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Neuchâtel Xamax
26/27
9116720.27306.89
Stade Nyonnais
25/26
29302,1680.12806.95
Stade Nyonnais
24/25
11104770.1930-
Thonon Évian
23/24
190—1,0570.0051-
Boulogne
22/23
288—2,3390.3170-
Jeunesse d'Esch
21/22
43—903.0040-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Central African Republic
2027
2001310.00006.58
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Boulogne II
20/21
32—2700.6700-
Boulogne II
19/20
50—4210.0000-
Boulogne II
18/19
151—1,2690.0721-
Boulogne II
17/18
242—2,0140.09100-
Boulogne II
16/17
42602,3750.23100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 21 | 1205 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group E | 21 | 1170 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 24 | 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 3 | 9 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group B | 15 | 1269 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 3 | 22 | 769 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group B | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 3 | 21 | 1007 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group G | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National Division | 4 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group B | 28 | 2339 | 8 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group A | 19 | 1057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 10 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Challenge League | 28 | 2048 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenge League | 9 | 672 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
87
Full match
42
Substituted off
43
From Bench
B. Diomande: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-08
- B. Diomande: 8.22 duels won per 90 in the Challenge League 2025/2026, #2 of 56 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 4.88; B. Diomande played 2,048 minutes. Cohort: 56 Challenge League midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.97Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.89Challenge League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9029 goals + 1 assist across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 14875 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




