AM
Aylton Boa Morte
€520KMarket Value
Aylton Boa Morte
€520KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
33
Sep 23, 1993
182 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
33
Sep 23, 1993
182 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 7.08
rating
6.81+0.24(+3.5%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.41
Low
6.18
Avg
6.81
G+A
12
Wins7
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 240 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.18 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
May 2026 | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.41 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.34 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.84 |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Portimonense SAD
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
10420120.197,4816.80
Khorfakkan Club
2021/2022 - now
8931150.357,3617.12
Kayserispor
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
531440.263,9006.87
Pinhalnovense
2012/2013
40300.071,376-
Estoril
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
33330.092,2306.62
Cova Piedade
2017/2018
13000.00521-
Salgueiros
2016/2017
82-0.25448-
Total
34073340.2123,317
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Khorfakkan Club
26/27
7224900.73007.08
Khorfakkan Club
25/26
28932,4090.45506.70
Khorfakkan Club
24/25
12369000.90007.12
Kayserispor
24/25
19421,2090.45506.79
Kayserispor
23/24
341022,6910.40806.91
Khorfakkan Club
22/23
301332,6960.53507.51
Khorfakkan Club
21/22
12418660.5220-
Portimonense SAD
21/22
22811,4940.54416.81
Portimonense SAD
20/21
34542,5700.32306.78
Portimonense SAD
19/20
35542,6720.30506.80
Estoril
18/19
22321,8490.2440-
Portimonense SAD
18/19
13237450.60216.85
Estoril
17/18
11013810.24106.62
Cova Piedade
17/18
130—5210.0020-
Salgueiros
16/17
82—4480.4030-
Pinhalnovense
12/13
40301,3760.2060-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | 2. Division: Centro | 23 | 767 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 2. Division: Sul | 17 | 609 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Division: Group G | 5 | 448 | 1 | — | 0.2 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 10 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.62 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 13 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 13 | 745 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 6.85 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 19 | 1623 | 3 | 2 | 0.28 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2504 | 4 | 4 | 0.29 | 6.8 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 2570 | 5 | 4 | 0.32 | 6.78 |
| 2021/2022 | UAE Pro League | 12 | 866 | 4 | 1 | 0.52 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 17 | 1113 | 3 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | UAE Pro League | 25 | 2246 | 8 | 3 | 0.44 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 32 | 2635 | 8 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | UAE Pro League | 12 | 900 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 18 | 1194 | 4 | 2 | 0.45 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | UAE Pro League | 22 | 1715 | 7 | 3 | 0.52 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | UAE Pro League | 5 | 400 | 1 | 2 | 0.68 | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
50
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Aylton Boa Morte: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Aylton Boa Morte's 0.37 goals per 90 in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2025/2026 is the best of 9 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.7 goals in 1,715 minutes; previous best 0.32 in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2022/2023.
- Aylton Boa Morte: 0.37 goals per 90 in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2025/2026, #6 of 63 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 63 midfielders is 0.09 goals per 90; Aylton Boa Morte's rate comes from 1,715 minutes in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.12UAE Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.62Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9056 goals + 34 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 21215 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 5thrating 6.69 vs 41 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 417 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 66th0.52 per 90
Cohort: 41 UAE Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





