AC
Axel Chávez
€500KMarket Value
Axel Chávez
€500KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
28
Mar 22, 1998
175 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.4
Season Score
28
Mar 22, 1998
175 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 13
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.29-0.09(-1.4%)
Last 8 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.59
Low
5.71
Avg
6.29
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws2
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.71 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
6 months • 8 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Los Chankas
2023 - now
50210.043,5576.78
Carlos Mannucci
2021
19000.007676.64
Universitario
2019 - 2020
16200.134046.83
Cienciano
2019 - 2022
15100.079946.53
Sport Huancayo
2025 - 2026
4000.0037-
Total
104510.055,759
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Los Chankas
2026
40070—006.36
Sport Huancayo
2026
40037—00-
Los Chankas
2024
33112,5080.07406.83
Los Chankas
2023
13109790.0920-
Cienciano
2022
20—24—006.53
Carlos Mannucci
2021
190—7670.00206.64
Cienciano
2019
13109700.0910-
Universitario
18/19
8102020.4520-
Universitario
2018
81—2020.45206.83
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primera Division (Peru) | 8 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 6.83 |
| 2018/2019 | LPF | 8 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2019 | Segunda Division (Peru) | 13 | 970 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Peru) | 18 | 745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Peru) | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2023 | Segunda Division (Peru) | 13 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Peru) | 33 | 2508 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Peru) | 8 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
5
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Axel Chávez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Axel Chávez reached 100 league appearances on record during Primera Division (Peru) 2026.103 league appearances on record across 10 league seasons since 2018; 95 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 6.83Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.36Primera Division (Peru)
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4758 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.83 vs 111 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #23 of 1111 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 59th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 111 Primera Division (Peru) defenders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38




