AF
Aurelien Faivre
Retired
•Defender•Aurelien Faivre
Retired
•Defender•6.6
Season Score
48
Jun 22, 1978
180 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2019/2020
6.6
Season Score
48
Jun 22, 1978
180 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2019/2020
Performance Overview
Season Performance 19/20
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.340(+0.0%)
Career statistics (117 matches)
Aug 13, 2010 — Mar 8, 2020
High
6.63
Low
6.63
Avg
0.34
G+A
6
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/20 | 17 | 1364 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
18/19 | 21 | 1890 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | - |
17/18 | 7 | 460 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.63 |
10/11 | 38 | 3027 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | - |
09/10 | 27 | 1762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
08/09 | 7 | 546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 seasons • 117 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vannes
2008/2009 - 2010/2011
72200.035,335-
Jura Sud Foot
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
38300.083,254-
Bourg-en-Bresse
2017/2018
7100.144606.63
Total
117600.059,049
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bourg-en-Bresse II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
7000.00597-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jura Sud Foot
19/20
17101,3640.0780-
Jura Sud Foot
18/19
21201,8900.1090-
Bourg-en-Bresse
17/18
71—4600.20106.63
Vannes
10/11
38203,0270.0660-
Vannes
09/10
27001,7620.0030-
Vannes
08/09
7005460.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bourg-en-Bresse II
18/19
4003270.0010-
Bourg-en-Bresse II
17/18
3002700.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 1762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 3027 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 460 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.63 |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group A | 21 | 1890 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group K | 4 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group D | 16 | 1274 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
99
Full match
10
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Aurelien Faivre: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9556 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2008–2019)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Goals rank
- #7 of 471 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.07 per 90
Cohort: 47 CFA Group D defenders, 2019/2020, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48