AS
Attila Szalai
€2MMarket Value
Attila Szalai
€2MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Jan 20, 1998
192 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
28
Jan 20, 1998
192 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.72+0.55(+8.5%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.05
Low
5.66
Avg
6.72
G+A
2
Wins14
Draws5
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.66 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 528 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fenerbahçe
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
115740.069,5927.02
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
46200.043,375-
Apollon
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
42510.123,311-
Pogoń Szczecin
2025/2026 - now
24100.041,8076.76
Kasımpaşa
2025/2026
15010.001,0756.81
TSG Hoffenheim
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
5000.003346.70
Standard Liège
2024/2025
5000.003396.87
SC Freiburg
2023/2024
3000.00101-
Total
2551560.0619,934
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Hungary
2016 - now
53220.044,5537.04
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rapid Wien II
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
63100.025,229-
Hungary U21
2019/2020
9200.22788-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pogoń Szczecin
26/27
10105470.16006.81
Kasımpaşa
25/26
15011,0750.08106.81
Pogoń Szczecin
25/26
14001,2600.00206.72
Standard Liège
24/25
5003390.00006.87
SC Freiburg
23/24
3001010.0000-
TSG Hoffenheim
23/24
5003340.00106.70
Fenerbahçe
22/23
52324,6300.10607.05
Fenerbahçe
21/22
41123,0070.09706.86
Fenerbahçe
20/21
223—1,9550.14207.25
Apollon
20/21
19311,3910.2640-
Apollon
19/20
23201,9200.0990-
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
18/19
262—2,0060.0940-
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
17/18
200—1,3690.0020-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary
2026
6105400.17206.87
Hungary
2024
14011,1150.08306.98
Hungary
2023
20—1800.00007.09
Hungary
2022
18111,6200.11207.08
Hungary
2021
20—1800.0010-
Hungary
2020
100—9000.00307.13
Hungary
2019
10—18—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary U21
2019
92—7880.2320-
Rapid Wien II
16/17
36003,1240.0080-
Rapid Wien II
15/16
27102,1050.0440-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 20 | 1565 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Ost | 7 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 23 | 1954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Ost | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | NB I | 20 | 1369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | NB I | 25 | 1916 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Division | 14 | 1214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Division | 16 | 1121 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 21 | 1835 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.25 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 31 | 2231 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.89 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 32 | 2880 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 7 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 15 | 1075 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 457 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
9
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Attila Szalai: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.25Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.59Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 9012 goals + 5 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 21317 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won










