Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.57+0.18(+2.8%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.78
Low
6.25
Avg
6.57
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
May 2026 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
8 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
TPS
2021 - now
94320.036,7116.38
Haka
2022 - 2023
48200.042,9836.81
EIF
2018
48800.174,172-
RoPS
2019 - 2020
45200.043,769-
SalPa
2017
15000.00893-
ÅIFK
2014/2015
9000.00810-
Total
2591520.0619,338
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
TPS
2026
161———206.58
TPS
2025
25222,2430.16316.25
TPS
2024
27002,2040.0060-
Haka
2023
251—1,1780.08406.81
Haka
2022
231—1,8050.0550-
TPS
2021
260—2,2640.0060-
RoPS
2020
190—1,6550.0040-
EIF
2019
22401,9060.1950-
RoPS
2019
262—2,1140.0950-
EIF
2018
26402,2660.1660-
SalPa
2017
150—8930.0040-
ÅIFK
2014
9008100.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Kakkonen | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014 | Kakkonen-LohkoC | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Kakkonen-LohkoB | 15 | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Ykkösliiga | 22 | 1906 | 4 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2019 | Veikkausliiga | 26 | 2114 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019 | Ykkösliiga | 22 | 1906 | 4 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2020 | Veikkausliiga | 17 | 1475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Ykkösliiga | 26 | 2264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Veikkausliiga | 20 | 1641 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023 | Veikkausliiga | 24 | 1113 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Ykkösliiga | 25 | 2200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025 | Ykkösliiga | 23 | 2033 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.23 |
| 2026 | Veikkausliiga | 15 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
105
Full match
32
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Atte Sihvonen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.81Veikkausliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.23Ykkösliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 9014 goals + 2 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 19254 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42





