AP
Athanasios Papazoglou
No club
•Attacker•Athanasios Papazoglou
No club
•Attacker•7.0
Season Score
38
Mar 30, 1988
195 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
7.0
Season Score
38
Mar 30, 1988
195 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 21/22
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.810(+0.0%)
Career statistics (294 matches)
Feb 20, 2016 — Apr 14, 2022
High
7.01
Low
7.01
Avg
0.81
G+A
73
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/22 | 11 | 870 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | - |
20/21 | 13 | 699 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | - |
19/20 | 25 | 1694 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
18/19 | 25 | 1460 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.20 | - |
17/18 | 17 | 1275 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.29 | - |
2017 | 36 | 1814 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.11 | 7.01 |
2016 | 36 | 2735 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0.25 | - |
14/15 | 28 | 1883 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.14 | - |
13/14 | 29 | 979 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.38 | - |
12/13 | 26 | 1560 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0.35 | - |
11/12 | 17 | 479 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.18 | - |
10/11 | 18 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
09/10 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | - |
13 seasons • 294 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
KV Kortrijk
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
591040.173,287-
OFI
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
552060.362,539-
PAOK
2009/2010 - 2011/2012
48600.13742-
Atromitos
2014/2015
28420.141,883-
Dinamo Bucureşti
2018/2019
14410.29942-
Xanthi
2020/2021
13100.08699-
Larissa
2019/2020
13000.00959-
Aalesund
2017/2018
13320.231,1527.18
Voluntari
2019/2020
12100.08735-
Hapoel Haifa
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
12100.08595-
Rodos
2021/2022
11100.09870-
Roda JC Kerkrade
2016/2017
11100.093816.84
Total
28952150.1814,784
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Greece
2016
3000.0057-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rodos
21/22
111—8700.1020-
Xanthi
20/21
131—6990.1300-
Voluntari
19/20
12107350.1210-
Larissa
19/20
130—9590.0050-
Dinamo Bucureşti
18/19
14419420.4820-
Hapoel Haifa
18/19
111—5180.1710-
Hapoel Haifa
17/18
10077—01-
KV Kortrijk
17/18
141—3280.2710-
Aalesund
2017
13321,1520.39307.18
KV Kortrijk
16/17
120—2810.0000-
Roda JC Kerkrade
16/17
111—3810.24306.84
KV Kortrijk
15/16
33942,6780.4451-
Atromitos
14/15
28421,8830.2930-
OFI
13/14
291169791.5670-
OFI
12/13
26901,5600.5291-
PAOK
11/12
173—4790.5640-
PAOK
10/11
181—2630.3430-
PAOK
09/10
132———01-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Greece
2016
30—57—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Super League (Greece) | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2009/2010 | Super League (Greece) | 13 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Super League (Greece) | 15 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Super League (Greece) | 14 | 477 | 3 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Super League (Greece) | 24 | 1350 | 5 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Super League (Greece) | 28 | 979 | 5 | 1 | 0.55 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Super League (Greece) | 28 | 1883 | 4 | 2 | 0.29 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Pro League | 30 | 2498 | 9 | 4 | 0.47 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 11 | 381 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.84 |
| 2016/2017 | Pro League | 10 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 12 | 1062 | 3 | 2 | 0.42 | 7.18 |
| 2017/2018 | Pro League | 7 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligat ha'Al | 7 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Romania) | 14 | 942 | 4 | 1 | 0.48 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Romania) | 11 | 708 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Greece) | 13 | 959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super League 2 (Greece) | 9 | 522 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 2 - South (Greece) | 11 | 870 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
22
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Athanasios Papazoglou: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017 · 7.18Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.84Eredivisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9040 goals + 10 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 13256 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2008–2021)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
- Goals rank
- #35 of 521 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 52 Super League 2 - South (Greece) forwards, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50