Skip to content
AGAthanasios Garavelis

Athanasios Garavelis

€228KMarket Value
Niki Volos
Niki Volos
•Goalkeeper•
GreeceGreece
6.6
Season Score
34
Aug 6, 1992
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
2
Clean sheets
1
Conceded
1
Saves
—
Mins/game
45
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 2 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws1
Losses1
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.00-
Aug 2026
1900000.00-
2 months • 2 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

105
Full match
2
Substituted off
2
From Bench

Athanasios Garavelis: career in numbers

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
2321% of 111 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
228
Saves (league)
61
Conceded per 90
2.82over 7284 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.66Super League (Greece)
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.53Super League (Greece)
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8724 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2014–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
15thrating 6.66 vs 20 rated peers

Cohort: 20 Super League (Greece) goalkeepers, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(39)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PanaitolikosPanaitolikos199640000
Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis183960000
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos1615100000
PAS GianninaPAS Giannina165740000
AEK AthensAEK Athens1624100010
AtromitosAtromitos165560000
OFIOFI144640010
Olympiacos F.C.Olympiacos F.C.1403110010
PAOKPAOK1402120000
LamiaLamia124710010
Apollon SmirnisApollon Smirnis104330000
ArisAris93060010
LevadiakosLevadiakos83230000
LarissaLarissa82420000
Volos NFCVolos NFC82330000
PanioniosPanionios74120000
IonikosIonikos74120000
KallitheaKallithea43100010
PanserraikosPanserraikos33000000
VeriaVeria20200000
1–20 of 39
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Sep 9, 2025Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Jul 1, 2024Free Transfer
Aug 9, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer