AA
Athanasios Androutsos
€800KMarket Value
Athanasios Androutsos
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
May 6, 1997
174 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
29
May 6, 1997
174 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.93-0.13(-1.8%)
Last 45 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.39
Low
6.18
Avg
6.93
G+A
5
Wins22
Draws7
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 331 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
May 2026 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.29 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.16 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.39 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13 months • 45 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Olympiacos F.C.
2015/2016 - 2024/2025
115590.046,2086.88
OFI
2024/2025 - now
64440.064,4826.91
Atromitos
2019/2020
31410.131,864-
Osnabrück
2023/2024
13000.007236.94
Total
22313140.0613,277
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Greece
2018 - now
15100.071,0536.90
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Greece U21
2017 - 2019
15400.271,085-
Olympiacos F.C. U19
2014/2015
10100.10570-
Olympiakos Piraeus II
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
9100.11720-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
OFI
26/27
11106120.15106.70
OFI
25/26
37322,6020.17716.97
OFI
24/25
16021,2680.14406.92
Olympiacos F.C.
24/25
10028—00-
Osnabrück
23/24
13007230.00406.94
Olympiacos F.C.
22/23
11117900.23307.14
Olympiacos F.C.
21/22
24021,1830.15106.82
Olympiacos F.C.
20/21
28241,7130.32506.76
Atromitos
19/20
31411,8640.2440-
Olympiacos F.C.
18/19
9116200.2900-
Olympiacos F.C.
17/18
16007940.00206.53
Olympiacos F.C.
16/17
26111,0800.17407.17
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Greece
2026
5002460.00006.87
Greece
2022
60—5400.00106.92
Greece
2021
31—2480.3600-
Greece
2018
10—19—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Olympiakos Piraeus II
23/24
6104500.2020-
Olympiakos Piraeus II
21/22
30—2700.0000-
Greece U21
2019
124—8970.4000-
Greece U21
2017
3001880.0000-
Olympiacos F.C. U19
15/16
41—1800.5010-
Olympiacos F.C. U19
14/15
60—3900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Super League (Greece) | 17 | 923 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super League (Greece) | 11 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Greece) | 5 | 291 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Greece) | 27 | 1624 | 4 | 1 | 0.28 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Greece) | 19 | 1312 | 1 | 4 | 0.34 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Greece) | 15 | 705 | 0 | 2 | 0.26 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 2 (Greece) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Greece) | 7 | 466 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 7.15 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 13 | 723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 2 - South (Greece) | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Greece) | 14 | 1041 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 29 | 2126 | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Greece) | 5 | 341 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
22
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Athanasios Androutsos: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.15Super League (Greece)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.7Super League (Greece)
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9012 goals + 12 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 10342 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 66thrating 6.89 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #32 of 1053 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 105 Super League (Greece) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won




