Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 43
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 11
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 7.11
rating
7.23+0.70(+9.6%)
Last 51 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.95
Low
6.70
Avg
7.23
G+A
14
Wins20
Draws12
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.95 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 281 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.08 |
May 2026 | 9 | 718 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 8 | 652 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.13 | 7.27 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 427 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.17 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.00 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 51 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bragantino
2020 - 2023
15438290.2512,4977.41
Botafogo
2025 - 2026
561050.183,3617.02
Bahia
2019
551070.184,4387.41
Palmeiras
2017 - 2023
511020.202,9307.06
Londrina
2017
388110.213,4007.29
Zenit
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
36760.191,8567.09
São Paulo
2026 - now
31450.132,4227.15
Total
42187650.2130,904
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U23
2019/2020
1000.0014-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
São Paulo
2026
31452,4220.33307.15
Botafogo
2026
12204760.38007.02
Botafogo
2025
44852,8850.41307.02
Zenit
24/25
19458530.95206.92
Zenit
23/24
17311,0030.36207.27
Bragantino
2023
16311,4050.26107.40
Palmeiras
2023
431022,7650.39307.11
Bragantino
2022
491094,0540.42407.39
Bragantino
2021
5121123,9240.76907.50
Bragantino
2020
38473,1140.32607.31
Bahia
2019
551074,4380.341007.41
Palmeiras
2018
70—1620.00006.74
Londrina
2017
388113,4000.50607.29
Palmeiras
2016
10—3—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil U23
2019
10—14—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie A | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | Serie B | 36 | 3220 | 8 | 11 | 0.53 | 7.29 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 5 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 32 | 2828 | 7 | 3 | 0.32 | 7.37 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 33 | 2809 | 1 | 5 | 0.19 | 7.34 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 30 | 2496 | 12 | 8 | 0.72 | 7.48 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 33 | 2799 | 6 | 6 | 0.39 | 7.27 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 31 | 1906 | 5 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.12 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Russia) | 11 | 664 | 3 | 0 | 0.41 | 7.27 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Russia) | 11 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.97 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 28 | 1924 | 5 | 4 | 0.42 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 25 | 1865 | 3 | 2 | 0.24 | 7.12 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
52
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Artur: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.48Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.86Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9051 goals + 41 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 20872 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
7 titles won
Championships
Serie A
3x Winner(2016, 2018, 2023)
3x
Premier League
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Russian Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Paulista A1
1x Winner(2020)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Career — Artur
His highest-scoring season on record is 2021, with 21 goals for Bragantino in 51 appearances.








