Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 6
- Saves
- 11
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.36-0.90(-11.7%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.63
Low
5.81
Avg
6.36
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws2
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.63 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.93 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.81 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.81 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.96 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
7 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
UD Oliveirense
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
52891374,5907.23
Semen Padang
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
384681093,1386.23
Feirense
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
23661—2,058-
Araz
2026/2027 - now
316112706.73
Total
1161922615710,056
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Araz
26/27
31627011006.73
Semen Padang
25/26
211401,69858006.21
Semen Padang
24/25
173281,44051206.25
UD Oliveirense
24/25
10120854—10-
UD Oliveirense
23/24
21--1,846—007.23
Feirense
22/23
17--1,530—00-
Feirense
21/22
6--528—20-
UD Oliveirense
20/21
214351,890—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 21 | 1890 | — | 4 | 35 | 1.67 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 5 | 438 | — | 1 | 19 | 3.9 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 16 | 1440 | — | 5 | 31 | 1.94 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 19 | 1666 | 37 | 2 | 33 | 1.78 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 10 | 854 | — | 1 | 20 | 2.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga 1 (Indonesia) | 17 | — | 51 | 3 | 28 | — | 6.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga 1 (Indonesia) | 21 | 1608 | 58 | 1 | 40 | 2.24 | 6.21 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 3 | 270 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
111
Full match
3
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Arthur Augusto: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1816% of 112 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 212
- Saves (league)
- 157
- Conceded per 90
- 2.03over 8166 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.23Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.21Liga 1 (Indonesia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8166 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.21 vs 28 rated peers
Cohort: 28 Liga 1 (Indonesia) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



