AS
Arshdeep Singh
€300KMarket Value
Arshdeep Singh
€300KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Oct 6, 1997
181 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
29
Oct 6, 1997
181 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 1
- Saves
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.60+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.72
Low
6.49
Avg
6.60
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws4
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Odisha FC
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
334981222,9016.98
Minerva Punjab
2016/2017 - now
31746162,7116.60
Goa
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
201053251,7416.84
Hyderabad
2024/2025
17231601,5306.73
Total
101232282238,883
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Minerva Punjab
26/27
101902006.72
Minerva Punjab
25/26
124121,08014006.59
Hyderabad
24/25
17--1,530—006.73
Goa
23/24
15--1,350—106.84
Goa
22/23
5253910006.83
Odisha FC
21/22
823172023006.92
Odisha FC
20/21
161391,44064106.94
Odisha FC
19/20
912874135007.11
Minerva Punjab
18/19
11--911—10-
Minerva Punjab
17/18
305270000-
Minerva Punjab
16/17
405360010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | I-League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | — |
| 2018 | I-League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.67 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Tercera - Group 13 | 3 | 270 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | I-League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 3.5 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Indian Super League (India) | 9 | 741 | 35 | 1 | 28 | 3.4 | 7.11 |
| 2020/2021 | Indian Super League (India) | 16 | 1440 | 64 | 1 | 39 | 2.44 | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | Indian Super League (India) | 8 | 720 | 23 | 2 | 31 | 3.88 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | Indian Super League (India) | 2 | 121 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 26.03 | 6.83 |
| 2023/2024 | Indian Super League (India) | 15 | 1350 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 0.87 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Indian Super League (India) | 16 | 1440 | 60 | 2 | 29 | 1.81 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Indian Super League (India) | 12 | 1080 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Indian Super League (India) | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
98
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Arshdeep Singh: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2022% of 90 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 212
- Saves (league)
- 223
- Conceded per 90
- 2.39over 7972 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.11Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.59Indian Super League (India)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 8242 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
I-League
1x Winner(2018)
1x


