AA
Arón Agüero
€400KMarket Value
Arón Agüero
€400KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
Dec 28, 2002
187 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
23
Dec 28, 2002
187 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.57+0.08(+1.2%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.29
Avg
6.57
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws9
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo Maipú
2024 - now
66110.025,5366.53
Huracán Las Heras
2020 - 2021
18000.001,3296.73
Ferro Carril Oeste LP
2024
14000.001,170-
Total
98110.018,035
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo Maipú
2026
31002,6100.00506.58
Deportivo Maipú
2025
32112,8800.06606.49
Ferro Carril Oeste LP
2024
140—1,1700.0020-
Deportivo Maipú
2023
30046—00-
Huracán Las Heras
2021
17001,2850.0021-
Huracán Las Heras
2020
10—44—006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Torneo Federal A | 17 | 1285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Torneo Federal A | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 32 | 2880 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.49 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 31 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
90
Full match
1
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Arón Agüero: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.58Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.49Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7991 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 40

