Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.79+0.02(+0.3%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.38
Avg
6.79
G+A
1
Wins13
Draws9
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
May 2026 | 4 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Luzern
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
969100.098,1137.15
Club Brugge
2024/2025
52460.084,1277.16
AC Milan
2025/2026 - now
21010.001,0336.73
Total
16913170.0813,273
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Switzerland
2022 - now
15010.006486.79
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Switzerland U21
2023/2024
6000.004976.58
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AC Milan
26/27
4001530.00006.55
AC Milan
25/26
17018800.10006.77
Club Brugge
24/25
52464,1270.22607.16
Luzern
23/24
38633,2230.25607.24
Luzern
22/23
35143,1420.14607.13
Luzern
21/22
21231,7200.26507.06
Luzern
19/20
20—28—006.73
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Switzerland
2026
11005180.00006.68
Switzerland
2025
2011280.70007.40
Switzerland
2022
20—2—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Switzerland U21
2023
60—4970.00006.58
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Switzerland) | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 17 | 1449 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 34 | 3022 | 1 | 4 | 0.15 | 7.13 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 36 | 3043 | 5 | 3 | 0.24 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 35 | 2765 | 3 | 4 | 0.23 | 7.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 14 | 700 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
27
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Ardon Jashari: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.24Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9010 goals + 15 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11087 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 50thrating 6.78 vs 143 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #108 of 1430 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 44th0.13 per 90
Cohort: 143 Serie A midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €36MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



