AB
Anwar Bensabouh
€800KMarket Value
Anwar Bensabouh
€800KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Jan 21, 1999
186 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
27
Jan 21, 1999
186 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 31
- Avg Rating
- 6.99
rating
6.78+0.50(+7.7%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.99
Low
6.40
Avg
6.78
G+A
2
Wins7
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Almere City
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
59220.033,6816.82
Telstar
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
54500.093,8566.89
Quick Boys
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
33310.091,5946.91
AFC
2026/2027
4100.251246.99
Total
1501130.079,255
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Almere City II
2018/2019
20440.201,760-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AFC
26/27
4101240.73106.99
Quick Boys
25/26
12106030.15106.67
Quick Boys
24/25
21219910.27507.04
Telstar
22/23
301—2,0460.04106.88
Telstar
21/22
244—1,8100.20206.91
Almere City
20/21
14013390.27106.86
Almere City
19/20
250—1,9990.0030-
Almere City
18/19
20211,3430.20006.79
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Almere City II
18/19
20441,7600.4150-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 18 | 1170 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Tweede Divisie | 20 | 1760 | 4 | 4 | 0.41 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 25 | 1999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 13 | 309 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.86 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 23 | 1767 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.91 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 29 | 1956 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 18 | 958 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 12 | 603 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
47
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Anwar Bensabouh: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.1Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.67Tweede Divisie
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9014 goals + 7 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10522 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 38thrating 6.67 vs 84 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #53 of 841 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.15 per 90
Cohort: 84 Tweede Divisie midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47


