AH
Antwoine Hackford
€800KMarket Value
Antwoine Hackford
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
22
Mar 20, 2004
177 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
22
Mar 20, 2004
177 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.63+0.30(+4.5%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.25
Avg
6.63
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws5
Losses24
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
May 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.57 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.11 |
10 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
AFC Wimbledon
2025/2026
48600.131,5746.56
Port Vale
2024/2025
29410.14—6.71
Swindon Town
2026/2027 - now
8100.134546.63
Burton Albion
2023/2024
6000.001646.60
Sheffield United
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
3000.00276.51
Alfreton Town
2021/2022
1101.0073-
Total
951210.132,292
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sheffield United U21
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
8700.88526-
Sheffield United U18
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
5100.20245-
Cardiff City U21
2023/2024
41002.50—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AFC Wimbledon
26/27
4001490.00006.53
Swindon Town
26/27
8104540.20006.63
AFC Wimbledon
25/26
44601,4250.38106.56
Port Vale
24/25
2941——106.71
Burton Albion
23/24
6001640.00006.60
Sheffield United
23/24
20—17—006.40
Alfreton Town
21/22
11073—00-
Sheffield United
20/21
10—10—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sheffield United U21
23/24
4502981.5100-
Cardiff City U21
23/24
410———00-
Sheffield United U21
22/23
42—2280.7900-
Sheffield United U18
20/21
4102440.3700-
Sheffield United U18
19/20
1001—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 1 | 73 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.4 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 6 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 24 | 918 | 4 | 1 | 0.49 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 36 | 910 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (England) | 6 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
9
Full match
28
Substituted off
66
From Bench
Antwoine Hackford: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.76League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.54League One (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 908 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 2377 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 14thrating 6.54 vs 109 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1093 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.3 per 90
Cohort: 109 League One (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Professional Development League
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x






