AW
Antonio Van Wyk
€980KMarket Value
Antonio Van Wyk
€980KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
24
Mar 30, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
24
Mar 30, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
6.81-0.21(-3.1%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.18
Low
6.48
Avg
6.81
G+A
9
Wins16
Draws6
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 197 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.76 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 218 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
May 2026 | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 239 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.18 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 345 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
12 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stellenbosch
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
786100.083,0337.13
Ried
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
53440.083,2176.74
Mamelodi Sundowns
2026/2027 - now
9410.444426.98
Total
14014150.106,692
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
South Africa
2022 - 2024
4100.25152-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mamelodi Sundowns
26/27
9414421.02006.98
Ried
25/26
35342,4640.26106.80
Stellenbosch
24/25
20175—00-
Ried
24/25
18107530.12006.63
Stellenbosch
23/24
31341,0520.60006.97
Stellenbosch
22/23
31331,4190.38007.28
Stellenbosch
21/22
14024870.3700-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
South Africa
2024
20—36—00-
South Africa
2022
21—1160.7800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (South Africa) | 13 | 467 | 0 | 2 | 0.39 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (South Africa) | 25 | 1245 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 7.28 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (South Africa) | 25 | 800 | 3 | 3 | 0.68 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 18 | 753 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Admiral Bundesliga | 30 | 1986 | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 7 | 357 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
43
Substituted off
52
From Bench
Antonio Van Wyk: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.28Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.632. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9011 goals + 10 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5608 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 63rdrating 6.84 vs 62 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 623 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.27 per 90
Cohort: 62 Admiral Bundesliga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
League Cup
1x Winner(2023)
1x


