AS
Antonio Sivera
€6MMarket Value
Antonio Sivera
€6MMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
30
Aug 11, 1996
185 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
30
Aug 11, 1996
185 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 8
- Saves
- 28
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 7.28
rating
7.20+0.08(+1.1%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.50
Avg
7.20
G+A
1
Wins12
Draws10
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Deportivo Alavés
2017/2018 - now
1865945045216,5436.96
Almería
2019/2020
6024205117.04
Gavorrano
2015/2016
4—-——-
Isernia
2015/2016
4—-——-
Total
2005947447217,054
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Valencia II
2013/2014 - 2016/2017
51—-—4,357-
Spain U21
2017 - 2019
931598107.07
Valencia U19
2015/2016
4000330-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Deportivo Alavés
26/27
93872028107.28
Deportivo Alavés
25/26
38--3,420—306.75
Deportivo Alavés
24/25
33--2,932—616.90
Deportivo Alavés
23/24
35--3,150—307.10
Deportivo Alavés
22/23
45--4,080—407.12
Deportivo Alavés
21/22
6--456—107.08
Deportivo Alavés
20/21
4253423006.58
Deportivo Alavés
19/20
4--360—106.45
Almería
19/20
602451120007.04
Deportivo Alavés
18/19
5--450—006.59
Deportivo Alavés
17/18
73463314106.89
Isernia
15/16
4--——00-
Gavorrano
15/16
4--——00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Spain U21
2019
8--720—107.07
Spain U21
2017
1--90—00-
Valencia II
16/17
38--3,347—50-
Valencia U19
15/16
400330010-
Valencia II
15/16
9--810—20-
Valencia II
14/15
2--20—00-
Valencia II
13/14
2--180—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 1 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 9 | 810 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 38 | 3347 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga | 1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 47 | — | 6.83 |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 3 | 270 | 9 | 0 | 46 | 15.33 | 6.59 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 3 | 270 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9.67 | 6.49 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 6 | 511 | 20 | 0 | 24 | 4.23 | 7.04 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 56 | — | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 4 | 276 | 12 | 1 | 64 | 20.87 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 45 | 4080 | 100 | 20 | 33 | 0.73 | 7.12 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 34 | 3060 | 87 | 10 | 38 | 1.12 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 32 | 2812 | 76 | 9 | 39 | 1.25 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 38 | 3420 | 97 | 5 | 56 | 1.47 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 8 | 720 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 7.28 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
177
Full match
5
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Antonio Sivera: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4928% of 175 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 440
- Saves (league)
- 433
- Conceded per 90
- 2.55over 15554 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.28La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.75La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 19911 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


