AE
Anton Eriksson
€500KMarket Value
Anton Eriksson
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Mar 5, 2000
188 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
26
Mar 5, 2000
188 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.89-0.15(-2.2%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.14
Low
6.38
Avg
6.89
G+A
2
Wins19
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 406 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
May 2026 | 6 | 497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
9 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Norrköping
2022 - now
126130.019,6996.86
Umeå
2017 - 2019
56700.133,877-
GIF Sundsvall
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
47010.003,674-
Total
229840.0317,250
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Sweden
2024
1000.00906.43
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sweden U19
2019/2020
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Norrköping
2026
27122,1530.13106.89
Norrköping
2025
16007610.00206.46
Norrköping
2024
27001,9200.00206.82
Norrköping
2023
28012,3570.04906.95
Norrköping
2022
280—2,5080.00307.00
GIF Sundsvall
21/22
30—1610.0010-
GIF Sundsvall
20/21
170—1,2610.0020-
GIF Sundsvall
19/20
27012,2520.0430-
Umeå
2019
30501,6660.2740-
Umeå
2018
23202,0700.0930-
Umeå
2017
3001410.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sweden
2024
100900.00106.43
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sweden U19
2019
30—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Ettan: North | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Ettan: North | 23 | 2070 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019 | Ettan: North | 28 | 1486 | 5 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2020 | Superettan | 26 | 2181 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | — |
| 2021 | Superettan | 15 | 1261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Allsvenskan | 28 | 2508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 27 | 2324 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 24 | 1650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 11 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2026 | Superettan | 24 | 2063 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
109
Full match
23
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Anton Eriksson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7Allsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.43Allsvenskan
- Rating trend
- -0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 16096 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


