AS
Antoan Stoyanov
€544KMarket Value
Antoan Stoyanov
€544KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
21
Jan 17, 2005
184 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
21
Jan 17, 2005
184 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.59-0.08(-1.2%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.10
Low
6.21
Avg
6.59
G+A
2
Wins11
Draws13
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
May 2026 | 6 | 468 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.10 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
10 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Botev Vratsa
2024/2025 - now
74530.073,7296.55
Levski Sofia
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
2000.00—-
Total
76530.073,729
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Empoli U19
2023/2024
11000.00281-
Bulgaria U17
2019 - 2022
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Botev Vratsa
26/27
7004310.00006.36
Botev Vratsa
25/26
39412,0680.22506.55
Botev Vratsa
24/25
28121,2300.22306.60
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Empoli U19
23/24
110—2810.0010-
Bulgaria U17
2022
30—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | First League | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 10 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 24 | 1118 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 36 | 1885 | 3 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | First League | 7 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
27
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Antoan Stoyanov: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.6First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.36First League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3648 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 6.55 vs 110 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 1103 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 51st0.19 per 90
Cohort: 110 First League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


