Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 32
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.79+0.42(+6.5%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.45
Avg
6.79
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws4
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.79 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Dordrecht
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
66560.085,5416.97
PEC Zwolle
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
56110.024,2857.00
Fortuna Düsseldorf
2025/2026
31210.062,7046.83
Frosinone
2026/2027 - now
3000.00956.66
Total
156880.0512,625
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Frosinone
26/27
300950.00006.66
Fortuna Düsseldorf
25/26
31212,7040.101006.83
PEC Zwolle
24/25
34112,9710.06707.11
PEC Zwolle
23/24
22001,3140.00516.82
FC Dordrecht
22/23
37333,2940.16707.10
FC Dordrecht
21/22
29232,2470.20506.81
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 28 | 2157 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 3210 | 3 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 22 | 1314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 33 | 2885 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 29 | 2524 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
112
Full match
34
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Anouar El Azzouzi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.1Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.81Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 907 goals + 7 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 12090 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 59thrating 6.82 vs 111 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1111 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 21st0.07 per 90
Cohort: 111 2. Bundesliga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



