Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 5
- Saves
- 8
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
6.94-1.61(-21.5%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.46
Low
5.86
Avg
6.94
G+A
0
Wins14
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.86 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.46 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
7 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Werder Bremen W
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
5015116—4,4006.43
Arsenal W
2025/2026 - now
18129281,6206.99
Wolfsburg W
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
15420261,3506.71
Total
8331145547,370
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolfsburg II W
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
618—540-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Arsenal W
26/27
3--270—006.93
Arsenal W
25/26
15--1,350—007.00
Wolfsburg W
24/25
15481,35017006.71
Werder Bremen W
22/23
18--1,574—006.43
Werder Bremen W
21/22
197441,702—10-
Werder Bremen W
20/21
5026404—00-
Werder Bremen W
19/20
8413720—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolfsburg II W
23/24
618540—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga Women | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Google Pixel Frauen-Bundesliga | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Google Pixel Frauen-Bundesliga | 19 | 1702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Google Pixel Frauen-Bundesliga | 17 | 1484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga Women | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Google Pixel Frauen-Bundesliga | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Women's Super League (England) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Women's Super League (England) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
77
Full match
3
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Anneke Borbe: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.81Google Pixel Frauen-Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.43Google Pixel Frauen-Bundesliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6650 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.79 vs 15 rated peers
Cohort: 15 Women's Super League (England) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Dfb Pokal Women
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
2. Bundesliga Women
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x