AG
Annalee Grove
€266KMarket Value
Annalee Grove
€266KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
25
Jun 15, 2001
178 cm
Height
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.9
Season Score
25
Jun 15, 2001
178 cm
Height
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 20
- Saves
- 56
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.94+0.39(+5.2%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.91
Low
6.38
Avg
6.94
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws7
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.91 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.52 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
5 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Adelaide United W
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
5391121614,7447.09
Central Coast Mariners W
2025/2026
16320561,2726.87
Total
69121322176,016
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Australia W U19
2019/2020
5122—450-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Central Coast Mariners W
25/26
163201,27256406.87
Adelaide United W
23/24
181451,59469007.14
Adelaide United W
22/23
184291,62053007.17
Adelaide United W
21/22
154201,35032006.93
Adelaide United W
20/21
20181807007.04
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Australia W U19
2019
5122450—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | A-League Women | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2021/2022 | A-League Women | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | A-League Women | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Women | 18 | 1594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Women | 16 | 1272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
73
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Annalee Grove: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.17A-League Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.87A-League Women
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 6016 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.87 vs 14 rated peers
Cohort: 14 A-League Women goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(13)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |