ÁR
Ángel Rodado
€1MMarket Value
Ángel Rodado
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
29
Mar 7, 1997
179 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
29
Mar 7, 1997
179 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 7.03
rating
6.96-1.31(-16.6%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.88
Low
6.46
Avg
6.96
G+A
16
Wins12
Draws9
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 314 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.88 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 257 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.95 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 262 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 173 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.02 |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wisła Kraków
2022/2023 - now
14390150.6311,0236.98
UD Ibiza
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
1264100.338,4986.45
Total
269131150.4919,521
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barcelona II
2021/2022
7100.14321-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wisła Kraków
26/27
12416840.66207.03
Wisła Kraków
25/26
282222,1511.00306.79
Wisła Kraków
24/25
392783,2480.97507.10
Wisła Kraków
23/24
332632,5351.0370-
UD Ibiza
22/23
10—5—006.73
Wisła Kraków
22/23
311112,4050.4520-
UD Ibiza
21/22
10—1—00-
UD Ibiza
20/21
74—1672.16307.34
UD Ibiza
19/20
291402,4280.52506.22
UD Ibiza
18/19
711804,8900.3390-
UD Ibiza
17/18
17501,0070.4530-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Barcelona II
20/21
7103210.2820-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 36 | 2503 | 9 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 35 | 2387 | 9 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 25 | 2145 | 13 | 0 | 0.55 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 2 | 74 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Liga | 28 | 2336 | 8 | 1 | 0.35 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 28 | 2284 | 22 | 3 | 0.99 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Liga | 33 | 2772 | 23 | 6 | 0.94 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Liga | 26 | 2099 | 21 | 1 | 0.94 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 10 | 594 | 4 | 1 | 0.76 | 7.03 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
88
Full match
38
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Ángel Rodado: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Ángel Rodado: 0.90 goals per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026, #1 of 33 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 33 forwards is 0.29 goals per 90; Ángel Rodado's rate comes from 2,099 minutes in the 1. Liga 2025/2026.
- Ángel Rodado: 4.42 shots per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026, #1 of 33 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 33 forwards is 1.83 shots per 90; Ángel Rodado's rate comes from 2,099 minutes in the 1. Liga 2025/2026.
- Ángel Rodado's 0.90 goals per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026 is the best of 7 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.21 goals in 2,099 minutes; previous best 0.87 in the 1. Liga 2023/2024.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.11. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.791. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.64 G+A per 90110 goals + 12 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 17194 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Ángel Rodado
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 27 goals for Wisła Kraków in 39 appearances.




