AB
Andro Babic
€608KMarket Value
Andro Babic
€608KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
22
Sep 8, 2004
181 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
22
Sep 8, 2004
181 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.54-0.37(-5.5%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.85
Low
6.27
Avg
6.54
G+A
1
Wins16
Draws9
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 7 | 578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
8 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Velez
2025/2026
40110.033,3106.55
Posusje
2023/2024
30100.031,2116.73
Opatija
2024/2025
15000.00943-
Rijeka
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
1000.00166.73
Academico Viseu
2026/2027
00-——-
Total
86210.025,480
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Croatia U18
2022/2023
1000.0080-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Velez
25/26
40113,3100.05306.55
Opatija
24/25
15009430.0020-
Posusje
23/24
30101,2110.07406.73
Rijeka
22/23
10—16—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Croatia U18
2022
10—80—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier Liga | 27 | 1165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. HNL | 15 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier Liga | 33 | 2710 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
30
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Andro Babic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.73Premier Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55Premier Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3891 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 75thrating 6.55 vs 75 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #32 of 751 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 75 Premier Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



