AR
Andrei Rus
€347KMarket Value
Andrei Rus
€347KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
24
May 14, 2002
0.25
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
24
May 14, 2002
0.25
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.49+2.45(+39.8%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
8.60
Low
5.92
Avg
6.49
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws1
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 8.60 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.92 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.71 |
6 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Otelul
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
47000.002,2036.68
CS Dinamo București
2026/2027 - now
9300.334966.50
Total
56300.052,699
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
CS Dinamo București
26/27
9304960.54206.50
Otelul
25/26
9002320.00106.58
Otelul
24/25
8003690.00106.81
Otelul
23/24
17007150.00516.68
Otelul
22/23
130—8870.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 14 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 8 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 9 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 8 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
10
Full match
6
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Andrei Rus: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.81Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.5Liga 2 (Romania)
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1252 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 5thrating 6.68 vs 102 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #46 of 1020 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0 per 90
Cohort: 102 Superliga (Romania) defenders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36

