AP
Andreas Poulsen
€3MMarket Value
Andreas Poulsen
€3MMarket Value
6.2
Season Score
27
Oct 13, 1999
188 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.2
Season Score
27
Oct 13, 1999
188 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.15
rating
6.69+1.54(+31.2%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.65
Low
4.93
Avg
6.69
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws5
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.93 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.65 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.93 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Silkeborg IF
2023/2024 - now
80280.035,4146.77
FC Midtjylland
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
22010.001,667-
Aalborg BK
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
19110.051,0996.73
Austria Wien
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
18020.001,2736.78
Ingolstadt
2021/2022
4100.251136.76
Borussia Mönchengladbach
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
1000.00326.83
Total
1444120.039,598
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
24000.001,695-
Denmark U21
2019 - 2021
12110.089797.17
Midtjylland U19
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
9100.11750-
Denmark U19
2018/2019
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Silkeborg IF
26/27
3001240.00006.15
Silkeborg IF
25/26
26132,0110.18106.66
Silkeborg IF
24/25
30152,2050.24306.91
Silkeborg IF
23/24
21001,0740.00006.78
Aalborg BK
23/24
100900.0000-
Aalborg BK
22/23
18111,0090.18206.73
Ingolstadt
21/22
41—1130.80006.76
Austria Wien
20/21
12028540.21106.68
Austria Wien
19/20
60—4190.00006.97
Borussia Mönchengladbach
18/19
10—32—006.83
FC Midtjylland
18/19
8007200.0000-
FC Midtjylland
17/18
11018570.1110-
FC Midtjylland
16/17
30—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
20/21
60—2910.0000-
Denmark U21
2021
81—6190.15107.17
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
19/20
40—3200.0000-
Denmark U21
2019
4013600.2500-
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
18/19
140—1,0840.0020-
Denmark U19
2018
10—900.0010-
Midtjylland U19
16/17
41—3600.2500-
Midtjylland U19
15/16
50—3900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Superliga (Denmark) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Denmark) | 10 | 737 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Denmark) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: West | 14 | 1084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: West | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Admiral Bundesliga | 6 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: West | 6 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Admiral Bundesliga | 12 | 854 | 0 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 4 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 6.76 |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Denmark) | 16 | 850 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Denmark) | 16 | 766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Denmark) | 22 | 1537 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Denmark) | 24 | 1925 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Denmark) | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
34
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Andreas Poulsen: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Andreas Poulsen: 1.54 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Superliga (Denmark) 2025/2026, #3 of 58 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 defenders is 0.69 chances created (key passes) per 90; Andreas Poulsen's rate comes from 1,925 minutes in the Superliga (Denmark) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.97Admiral Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.68Admiral Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 903 goals + 8 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 9470 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 35thrating 6.72 vs 68 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 751 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.19 per 90
Cohort: 75 Superliga (Denmark) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won






