Skip to content
ANAndreas Neofytou

Andreas Neofytou

€800KMarket Value
Ethnikos Achna
Ethnikos Achna
•Midfielder•
CyprusCyprus
6.8
Season Score
28
Jul 7, 1998
184 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses1
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Dec 2025
1900000.00-
1 months • 1 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

60
Full match
39
Substituted off
40
From Bench

Andreas Neofytou: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6749 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2015–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#57 of 750 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
21st0 per 90

Cohort: 75 1. Division midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(23)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1831140010
Ethnikos AchnaEthnikos Achna161780010
AELAEL1521120020
AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca151680010
AnorthosisAnorthosis135170010
DoxaDoxa134270020
ApollonApollon131660040
Nea SalamisNea Salamis122370040
OlympiakosOlympiakos112270010
APOELAPOEL101270010
Aris LimassolAris Limassol86200010
EnosisEnosis82420020
Pafos FCPafos FC81250030
ErmisErmis51130000
AE ZakakiouAE Zakakiou32100010
OthellosOthellos32100000
Anagennisi DeryneiaAnagennisi Deryneia22000000
Omonia AradippouOmonia Aradippou22000000
AkritasAkritas22000000
Omonia 29is MaiouOmonia 29is Maiou22000000
1–20 of 23

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Norway U21Norway U2120021000
Belarus U21Belarus U2110100000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Jul 1, 2022Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2021End of loan
Jul 2, 2020Loan
Jul 1, 2020Transfer
Jul 1, 2018Transfer
Jun 30, 2018End of loan
Jul 29, 2017Loan