Skip to content
AKAndreas Kuen

Andreas Kuen

No club
•Midfielder•
AustriaAustria
6.8
Season Score
31
Mar 24, 1995
175 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
34
Goals
2
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
74
Avg Rating
6.83

rating

6.86-1.02(-14.2%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.21
Avg
6.86
G+A
6
Wins13
Draws12
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
May 2026
1730000.006.21
Apr 2026
54172130.407.23
Mar 2026
32340000.006.69
Feb 2026
53210000.006.79
Jan 2026
42570000.007.03
Dec 2025
54290110.006.64
Nov 2025
53880110.006.76
Oct 2025
43050110.006.99
8 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

67
Full match
92
Substituted off
51
From Bench

Andreas Kuen: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Andreas Kuen: 2.47 chances created (key passes) per 90 in A-League Men 2025/2026, #3 of 61 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 61 midfielders is 1.16 chances created (key passes) per 90; Andreas Kuen's rate comes from 1,493 minutes in A-League Men 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.29A-League Men
Lowest-rated season
2016/2017 · 6.662. Liga
Rating trend
+0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.3 G+A per 9020 goals + 31 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 14855 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
18 (2011–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
58thrating 6.89 vs 76 rated peers
Goals rank
#27 of 762 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
63rd0.3 per 90

Cohort: 76 A-League Men midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Melbourne VictoryMelbourne Victory62220130
OFIOFI52210000
PanaitolikosPanaitolikos52120110
PAS GianninaPAS Giannina51400000
Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar54100210
SydneySydney43101120
Western Sydney WanderersWestern Sydney Wanderers41301110
Wellington PhoenixWellington Phoenix43100300
Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis41301000
Volos NFCVolos NFC41120000
AucklandAuckland41210100
SalzburgSalzburg30120000
Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners32101000
Newcastle JetsNewcastle Jets31020100
Olympiacos F.C.Olympiacos F.C.30210000
PAOKPAOK30121010
AEK AthensAEK Athens30030000
Adelaide UnitedAdelaide United30120000
LamiaLamia30210000
Buriram UnitedBuriram United31200000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Aug 22, 2024Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2022Free Transfer
Jan 30, 2017End of loan
Aug 23, 2016Loan
Jul 1, 2014Transfer€50K
Jan 1, 2011Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won