Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 24
- Avg Rating
- 6.41
rating
6.40+0.14(+2.3%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.78
Low
6.23
Avg
6.40
G+A
2
Wins0
Draws9
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.70 |
May 2026 | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.38 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rodez
2023/2024
401660.402,5267.18
Caen
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
32200.067436.64
St. Pauli
2025/2026
23400.171,2026.50
Standard Liège
2024/2025
18420.228746.94
Burnley
2024/2025 - now
17000.004856.47
Orléans
2022/2023
15600.401,078-
Quevilly Rouen
2022/2023
7000.003966.50
Total
1523280.217,304
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Benin
2023 - now
19400.219146.55
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Caen II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
281100.391,457-
Quevilly II
2022/2023
3100.33232-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Burnley
26/27
7001680.00006.41
St. Pauli
25/26
23401,2020.30206.50
Burnley
24/25
100—3170.00006.51
Standard Liège
24/25
18428740.62006.94
Rodez
23/24
391662,4800.80007.18
Rodez
22/23
10046—00-
Orléans
22/23
156—1,0780.5000-
Quevilly Rouen
22/23
70—3960.00006.50
Caen
21/22
261—6210.14006.62
Caen
20/21
61—1220.74106.73
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Benin
2026
8104530.20006.49
Benin
2025
6202220.81106.72
Benin
2024
2001510.0000-
Benin
2023
31—88—006.38
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Quevilly II
22/23
31—2320.3900-
Caen II
21/22
54—3481.0300-
Caen II
20/21
92—2980.6000-
Caen II
19/20
145—8110.5500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group H | 14 | 811 | 5 | 0 | 0.55 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 6 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 6.73 |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group A | 9 | 298 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 555 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.62 |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group A | 5 | 348 | 4 | 0 | 1.03 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 15 | 1078 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group F | 3 | 232 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 36 | 2397 | 14 | 5 | 0.71 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 18 | 874 | 4 | 2 | 0.62 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 9 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 21 | 1076 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 6 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
6
Full match
35
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Andréas Hountondji: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.12Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.41Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9042 goals + 7 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 8552 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 1strating 6.51 vs 79 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #40 of 794 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.33 per 90
Cohort: 79 Bundesliga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group H
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x








