Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.86+0.20(+3.0%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.18
Low
6.60
Avg
6.86
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws2
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
5 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brescia
2016/2017 - 2024/2025
171930.0514,6067.08
Bari 1908
2025/2026
17010.001,4406.73
Prato
2017/2018
10000.00775-
Spezia
2025/2026
9000.004666.67
Total
207940.0417,287
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bari 1908
25/26
17011,4400.06306.73
Spezia
25/26
9004660.00106.67
Brescia
24/25
23121,8030.15227.15
Brescia
23/24
23012,0730.04907.10
Brescia
22/23
212—1,7350.10407.02
Brescia
21/22
394—3,5200.10707.20
Brescia
20/21
141—1,2080.07307.21
Brescia
19/20
211—1,8390.05716.92
Brescia
18/19
300—2,4280.00606.94
Prato
17/18
100—7750.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone A | 10 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 30 | 2428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 21 | 1839 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.92 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 14 | 1208 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.21 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 38 | 3400 | 4 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.2 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 19 | 1555 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 23 | 2073 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 22 | 1713 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 24 | 1724 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
176
Full match
20
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Andrea Cistana: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.21Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.73Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 909 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 16715 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 46thrating 6.73 vs 118 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #63 of 1180 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.05 per 90
Cohort: 118 Serie B defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





