Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 37
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 14
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.90-0.58(-8.1%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.42
Avg
6.90
G+A
15
Wins21
Draws11
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 415 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.12 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 403 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.11 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 268 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.34 |
May 2026 | 3 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.07 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 429 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 473 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.29 |
11 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cuiabá
2022 - 2025
81900.112,9016.81
Vila Nova
2025 - now
591060.173,7436.79
Santa Cruz
2017/2018
45320.072,5426.86
Atlético GO
2021
38120.032,1666.77
Ponte Preta
2018
351110.312,8007.10
Daejeon Citizen
2020
271420.522,2137.21
Fortaleza
2019
25200.081,5046.82
Jeonbuk Motors
2023
15000.006046.72
Cianorte
2017 - 2018
12300.251,0656.33
Total
33753130.1619,538
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vila Nova
2026
37952,6390.48506.82
Vila Nova
2025
22111,1040.16306.75
Cuiabá
2025
41028—20-
Cuiabá
2024
38307720.35706.70
Jeonbuk Motors
23/24
10—18—006.73
Jeonbuk Motors
2023
140—5860.00306.72
Cuiabá
2022
395—2,1010.21506.91
Atlético GO
2021
38122,1660.12806.77
Daejeon Citizen
2020
271422,2130.65507.21
Fortaleza
2019
252—1,5040.12406.82
Ponte Preta
2018
351112,8000.39607.10
Cianorte
2018
12301,0650.25506.33
Santa Cruz
2017
45322,5420.18406.86
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie B | 35 | 2289 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.86 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 35 | 2800 | 11 | 1 | 0.39 | 7.1 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 24 | 1458 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | K League 2 | 26 | 2163 | 13 | 2 | 0.62 | 7.21 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 30 | 1792 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 33 | 1846 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | K League 1 | 13 | 522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 15 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 23 | 1132 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 23 | 1575 | 8 | 2 | 0.57 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
12
Full match
46
Substituted off
51
From Bench
André Luis: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- André Luis's 0.46 goals per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2026 is the highest since 2020 (0.54 in K League 2).8 goals in 1,575 minutes; 3 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- André Luis: 0.46 goals per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2026, #6 of 69 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 69 forwards is 0.19 goals per 90; André Luis's rate comes from 1,575 minutes in Serie B (Brazil) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7.21K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.59Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9042 goals + 10 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 15976 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Matogrossense
1x Winner(2024)
1x











