Skip to content
André Clóvis

André Clóvis

Academico Viseu
Academico Viseu
AttackerBrazilBrazil28 years (Nov 21, 1997)186 cm#33
€1MMarket Value#3 Academico Viseu
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
12
Goals
4
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
6.92

Last 10 matches · rating

Avg 6.92
DateOpponentResMinGARating
Oct 28Porto0-129'––
7.0
Oct 25Sporting CP2-187'––
6.3
Oct 10Estoril2-190'––
7.1
Sep 20Estrela Amadora2-079'2–
8.5
Sep 12Vitória Guimarães2-190'––
6.5
Sep 6Gil Vicente1-090'––
6.7
Aug 29Porto0-370'––
6.5
Aug 22Marítimo2-264'1–
6.8
Aug 15Santa Clara0-166'––
6.5
Aug 9Benfica2-279'1–
7.3
All matches

Season 26/27 · all comps

Attack

Goals
4
Minutes per goal
186'

Passing

Assists
0
Key passes
5
Passes
86
Crosses (accurate)
1 (0)

Defence

Tackles
3
Interceptions
3
Blocks
4

Duels

Total
73
Won
20

Minutes

Started
9
Off the bench
2
Total
744'
Minutes per match
68'

Discipline

Yellow
1
Red
0
Fouls (drawn)
4 (3)
Duels won20 of 73 · 27%
Pass accuracy57%

Form · 22 matches

Avg 6.91High 8.5Low 6.3
11 W5 D6 L
Appearances 2026/2027
9 started2 sub

Vs players in his position

Goals per 90#1 of 48
Shots per 90#2 of 48

Position

Attacker

Market value & valuation

Academico Viseu · 4.1% of €24M
Estimated market value
€1M
Academico Viseu#3of 30
Squad share4.1%€24M

Most valuable · Academico Viseu

  1. #1
  2. #2
  3. #3
    André Clóvis€1M
  4. #4
  5. #5
Share of €24M squad4.1%

Contract & transfers

Contract until
1.7 yrs
Jun 30, 2028
Highest fee paid
€1.3M2023 · Academico Viseu
Latest move
€1.3M07/2023 · Academico Viseu

Career · goals by team

TeamAppsGoalsAG/AppRating
158
80
60.516.81
Estoril20/21–22/23
55
10
10.186.71
Leixões18/19–19/20
16
4
00.25—

Club career

229
Apps
94
Goals
7
Assists
0.41
G/App

League · 9 seasons

best 23/24 6.99
18/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27

Bars: goals · line: average rating

Honours & transfers

1 titles
  • 1× Liga Portugal 2

Transfers

  1. 07/2023€1M
  2. 06/2023End of loan
  3. 07/2022Loan
  4. 08/2020Free
  5. 06/2020End of loan

All matches

Last 22 matches
Nov 1, 2025 — Nov 1, 2026
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
Oct 28
Porto
Porto
0 - 129'----7.0
Oct 25
Sporting CP
Sporting CP
2 - 187'----6.3
Oct 10
Estoril
Estoril
2 - 190'----7.1
Sep 20
Estrela Amadora
Estrela Amadora
2 - 079'2---8.5
Sep 12
Vitória Guimarães
Vitória Guimarães
2 - 190'--1-6.5
Sep 6
Gil Vicente
Gil Vicente
1 - 090'----6.7
Aug 29
Porto
Porto
0 - 370'----6.5
Aug 22
Marítimo
Marítimo
2 - 264'1---6.8
Aug 15
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
0 - 166'----6.5
Aug 9
Benfica
Benfica
2 - 279'1---7.3
May 16
Sporting CP II
Sporting CP II
0 - 090'----6.7
May 9
Benfica II
Benfica II
2 - 090'1---6.7
May 2
Vizela
Vizela
0 - 085'----6.7
Apr 25
Farense
Farense
0 - 090'----7.2
Apr 17
Feirense
Feirense
3 - 075'1-1-7.3
Apr 11
Penafiel
Penafiel
3 - 490'1---7.3
Apr 4
Felgueiras 1932
Felgueiras 1932
0 - 180'----6.5
Mar 21
Lusitania FC Lourosa
Lusitania FC Lourosa
3 - 090'----6.4
Mar 14
Leixões
Leixões
3 - 190'1---7.5
Mar 6
Chaves
Chaves
0 - 190'----6.8
Mar 1
Marítimo
Marítimo
3 - 186'1---7.2
Feb 22
Portimonense SAD
Portimonense SAD
1 - 090'----6.5
7 months • 22 matches
Career Statistics

Career

André Clóvis: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-11-01

  • André Clóvis: 0.70 goals per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #1 of 48 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 48 forwards is 0.21 goals per 90; André Clóvis's rate comes from 2,951 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
  • André Clóvis: 3.66 shots per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #2 of 48 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 48 forwards is 2.05 shots per 90; André Clóvis's rate comes from 2,951 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.99Liga Portugal 2
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.72Liga Portugal 2
Rating trend
+0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.6 G+A per 9084 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 12071 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGAYCRC
Portimonense SAD54010110
Gil Vicente42202000
Porto II42020100
União de Leiria41030000
Feirense43103020
Vizela40401000
Belenenses
31202000
Vitória Guimarães31110010
Benfica II32103000
Tondela31112100
Penafiel32101000
UD Oliveirense30212000
AVS30120000
Benfica20201000
Porto20020000
Sporting Braga20110000
Paços de Ferreira20111000
Santa Clara20110000
Arouca21010000
Marítimo20202010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2023Transfer€1M
Jun 30, 2023End of loan
Jul 1, 2022Loan
Aug 11, 2020Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2020End of loan
Jan 28, 2019Loan
Jan 3, 2019End of loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Career — André Clóvis

His highest-scoring season on record is 22/23, with 31 goals for Academico Viseu in 43 appearances.