AS
András Schäfer
€4MMarket Value
András Schäfer
€4MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Apr 13, 1999
178 cm
Height
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
27
Apr 13, 1999
178 cm
Height
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.84+0.40(+6.0%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.37
Avg
6.84
G+A
4
Wins14
Draws13
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.18 |
May 2026 | 3 | 178 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.68 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
13 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Union Berlin
2021/2022 - now
118550.046,3026.80
Dunajská Streda
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
59460.074,926-
MTK
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
41700.172,769-
Total
21816110.0713,997
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Hungary
2016 - now
49520.103,7516.97
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hungary U19
2018/2019
5000.00422-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Union Berlin
26/27
7003160.00006.64
FC Union Berlin
25/26
31211,6610.16316.70
FC Union Berlin
24/25
28111,6460.11306.95
FC Union Berlin
23/24
20121,2180.22116.81
FC Union Berlin
22/23
230—1,2020.00316.73
FC Union Berlin
21/22
9112590.69206.94
Dunajská Streda
21/22
17331,4710.3730-
Dunajská Streda
20/21
31032,6040.1060-
Dunajská Streda
19/20
11108510.1120-
MTK
18/19
141—1,0750.0800-
MTK
17/18
25601,6610.3320-
MTK
16/17
20—33—10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary
2026
12109560.09206.97
Hungary
2025
2001750.00107.03
Hungary
2024
13111,0420.17306.82
Hungary
2022
13111,0990.16307.12
Hungary
2021
21—1800.5000-
Hungary
2020
71—2990.30006.95
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary U19
2018
50—4220.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | NB I | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 21 | 1422 | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2018/2019 | NB I | 14 | 1075 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 8 | 616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Niké Liga | 27 | 2221 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Niké Liga | 17 | 1471 | 3 | 3 | 0.37 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 8 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 0.77 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 16 | 864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 20 | 1218 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.81 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 26 | 1537 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 28 | 1427 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
42
Substituted off
34
From Bench
András Schäfer: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- András Schäfer: 4.10 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Bundesliga 2025/2026, #9 of 104 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 104 midfielders is 2.56 tackles + interceptions per 90; András Schäfer's rate comes from 1,427 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.93Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.61Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9013 goals + 11 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 12405 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 27thrating 6.69 vs 123 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #49 of 1232 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 42nd0.19 per 90
Cohort: 123 Bundesliga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |




