Skip to content
ANAnderson Naula

Anderson Naula

€1MMarket Value
Guayaquil City
Guayaquil City
•Attacker•
EcuadorEcuador
6.7
Season Score
28
Jun 22, 1998
164 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
31
Goals
1
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
38
Avg Rating
6.73

rating

6.87-0.22(-3.2%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.37
Avg
6.87
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws11
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1160000.006.51
Sep 2026
42350000.006.73
Aug 2026
53270110.006.82
Jul 2026
61241010.177.16
May 2026
41040110.006.93
Apr 2026
5640000.006.37
Mar 2026
43190000.006.96
Feb 2026
21800000.007.15
Oct 2025
1900000.006.50
9 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

28
Full match
58
Substituted off
60
From Bench

Anderson Naula: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Anderson Naula: 6.59 duels won per 90 in Liga Pro 2026, #3 of 59 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 59 forwards is 4.20 duels won per 90; Anderson Naula's rate comes from 1,189 minutes in Liga Pro 2026.
  • Anderson Naula: 2.80 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga Pro 2026, #5 of 59 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 59 forwards is 1.33 tackles + interceptions per 90; Anderson Naula's rate comes from 1,189 minutes in Liga Pro 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025 · 7.04Liga Pro Serie B
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.73Liga Pro
Career involvement (league)
0.22 G+A per 9013 goals + 12 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5306 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(33)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Leones del NorteLeones del Norte61320110
MacaráMacará51220010
GualaceoGualaceo43011000
Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle40220110
Técnico UniversitarioTécnico Universitario42110010
AucasAucas31110000
DelfinDelfin31021010
EmelecEmelec31110000
LDU QuitoLDU Quito31021100
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica30210000
OrenseOrense30120000
Independiente JuniorsIndependiente Juniors32101100
San AntonioSan Antonio33000200
Barcelona GuayaquilBarcelona Guayaquil20200010
El NacionalEl Nacional20020000
ImbaburaImbabura21101000
Mushuc RunaMushuc Runa21100000
Deportivo CuencaDeportivo Cuenca20020000
MantaManta22000000
ChacaritasChacaritas21101200
1–20 of 33

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Mexico U22Mexico U2210010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 23, 2024Free Transfer
Mar 19, 2024Free Transfer
Feb 26, 2022Transfer
Feb 17, 2021Transfer