Skip to content
AC

Ander Castillo

Sestao River
Sestao River
•Attacker•
SpainSpain
6.4
Season Score
22
Oct 14, 2003
0.86
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.43+6.43(+0.0%)
Last 2 matches
Sep 25, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026
High
6.43
Low
6.43
Avg
6.43
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Jul 2026
1900000.006.43
Oct 2025
1800000.00-
2 months • 2 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

3
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Ander Castillo — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
1 (2024–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(2)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Athletic ClubAthletic Club10010000
CD BasconiaCD Basconia10100010
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Feb 2, 2026Free Transfer

About Ander Castillo

Across the 2024/2025 Tercera - Group 4, Ander Castillo totalled 5 appearances.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ander Castillo play?
Ander Castillo plays as an Attacker for Sestao River in Segunda Division RFEF: Group 1.
What team does Ander Castillo play for?
Ander Castillo currently plays for Sestao River in Segunda Division RFEF: Group 1.
How old is Ander Castillo?
Ander Castillo is 22 years old, born on October 14, 2003. He is from Spain.
What nationality is Ander Castillo?
Ander Castillo is from Spain. At club level, he plays for Sestao River.