AM
Amir Murillo
€8MMarket Value
Amir Murillo
€8MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
30
Feb 11, 1996
185 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
62
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
30
Feb 11, 1996
185 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
62
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
6.77-0.17(-2.5%)
Last 52 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.37
Avg
6.77
G+A
11
Wins26
Draws8
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 397 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 458 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.32 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
May 2026 | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 420 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 5 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.86 |
13 months • 52 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Anderlecht
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
11711140.099,9627.07
Olympique Marseille
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
82680.075,5036.95
New York RB
2017 - 2019
80470.056,3427.00
Beşiktaş
2025/2026 - now
30520.172,1246.83
San Francisco
2017/2018
3000.00270-
Total
31226310.0824,201
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Panama
2015 - now
938120.097,3856.82
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
New York RB II
2017/2018
2000.00102-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Beşiktaş
26/27
15311,0760.33207.04
Olympique Marseille
25/26
25231,5080.30506.73
Beşiktaş
25/26
15211,0480.26406.61
Olympique Marseille
24/25
32132,6160.14307.11
Olympique Marseille
23/24
25321,3790.33406.96
Anderlecht
22/23
31332,7160.20307.01
Anderlecht
21/22
39353,2240.221137.06
Anderlecht
20/21
39443,3020.22607.12
Anderlecht
19/20
8127200.3820-
New York RB
2019
25131,9330.19706.86
New York RB
2018
33142,6380.17506.97
New York RB
2017
222—1,7710.10307.20
San Francisco
15/16
30—2700.0010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Panama
2026
16031,1620.23006.96
Panama
2025
3023000.60007.54
Panama
2024
9106900.13106.93
Panama
2023
8415920.76107.43
Panama
2022
19231,6240.28106.79
Panama
2021
5013640.25006.83
Panama
2020
20—1800.0010-
Panama
2019
8016390.1420-
Panama
2018
12019000.10506.02
Panama
2017
61—5040.1800-
Panama
2016
50—4300.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
New York RB II
2017
20—1020.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 20 | 1561 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 7.15 |
| 2018 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 27 | 2278 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 6.97 |
| 2019 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 22 | 1694 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.86 |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 8 | 720 | 1 | 2 | 0.38 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 36 | 3032 | 4 | 4 | 0.24 | 7.12 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 34 | 2848 | 2 | 4 | 0.19 | 7.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 29 | 2490 | 3 | 3 | 0.22 | 7.01 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 993 | 3 | 2 | 0.45 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 2436 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 988 | 2 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 12 | 778 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 6 | 451 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
91
Full match
11
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Amir Murillo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Amir Murillo: 0.18 goals per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #5 of 99 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 defenders is 0.00 goals per 90; Amir Murillo's rate comes from 988 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2017 · 7.15Major League Soccer (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.62Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9022 goals + 27 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 20269 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




