Performance Overview
Season Performance 23/24
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
4.82+6.94(+0.0%)
Career statistics (114 matches)
Jun 30, 2016 — Oct 27, 2024
High
7.00
Low
6.75
Avg
4.82
G+A
7
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | 26 | 1246 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
22/23 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2022 | 16 | 844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
2021 | 17 | 1090 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
2020 | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2019 | 15 | 1286 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 6.92 |
2018 | 14 | 941 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.87 |
16/17 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 seasons • 114 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brann
2018 - 2021
37210.052,7836.91
Sandefjord
2021 - 2023
34030.002,0066.88
Tuzla City
2023/2024
18000.006076.94
07 Vestur
2023/2024
8010.00639-
Sloboda Tuzla
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
7000.00630-
Kryvbas
2025/2026 - now
0—-——-
Total
104250.026,665
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
07 Vestur
23/24
8016390.1400-
Tuzla City
23/24
18006070.00306.94
Sandefjord
22/23
10—72—00-
Sandefjord
2022
160—8440.00206.75
Sandefjord
2021
17031,0900.25007.00
Brann
2020
130—1,0060.00406.94
Brann
2019
15111,2860.14106.92
Brann
2018
91—4910.18006.87
Sloboda Tuzla
17/18
50—4500.0030-
Sloboda Tuzla
16/17
20—1800.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier Liga | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 8 | 401 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.87 |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 14 | 1196 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 11 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 17 | 1090 | 0 | 3 | 0.25 | 7 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 16 | 844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier Liga | 18 | 607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Meistaradeildin | 8 | 639 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
43
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Amer Ordagić: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.75Eliteserien
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 901 goal + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6053 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2017–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Goals rank
- #29 of 430 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.14 per 90
Cohort: 43 Meistaradeildin midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46






