Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
Last 10 matches · minutes
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29 | 1-0 | 31' | – | – | — | |
| Oct 23 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 11 | 2-1 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 12 | 3-1 | 0' | 1 | – | — | |
| Aug 22 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| May 8 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| May 3 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Apr 29 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Apr 26 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Mar 8 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | — |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 2
- Penalties
- 1
- Minutes per goal
- 151'
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 21
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Duels
- Total
- 12
- Won
- 3
Minutes
- Started
- 3
- Off the bench
- 1
- Total
- 301'
- Minutes per match
- 75'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 16 matches
Avg 6.73High 7.0Low 6.5
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Stade Tunisien · 7.4% of €13MEstimated market value
€1M
Stade Tunisien#5of 24
Squad share7.4%€13M
Most valuable · Stade Tunisien
- #1
- #2
- #3
- #4Mohamed Amine Khemissi€1M
- #5Amadou N'Diaye€1M
Contract & transfers
- Latest move
- Free08/2025 · Stade Tunisien
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UTS Rabat23/24–24/25 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.74 |
Stade Tunisien25/26– | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.73 |
RFC Seraing20/21 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0.19 | — |
Neuchâtel Xamax22/23–23/24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
Le Mans21/22 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
Metz18/19–22/23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.86 |
Sochaux19/20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Club career
- 118
- Apps
- 27
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0.23
- G/App
League · 8 seasons
best 22/23 6.860
4
3
2
1
3
8
2
19/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
2 titles- 1× Ligue 2
- 1× National 3: Group G
Transfers
- 08/2025Free
- 01/2024Free
- 02/2023
- 06/2022End of loan
- 07/2021Loan
All matches
Last 16 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 29 | 1 - 0 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Oct 23 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 11 | 2 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 12 | 3 - 1 | 0' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 22 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 8 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 3 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
Apr 29 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 26 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Mar 8 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 21 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
Feb 1 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Jan 16 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Nov 23 | 4 - 0 | 81' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Nov 6 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Nov 2 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - |
9 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
UTS Rabat
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
30500.17246.74
Stade Tunisien
2025/2026 - now
281310.463016.73
RFC Seraing
2020/2021
21410.19808-
Neuchâtel Xamax
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
15110.07563-
Le Mans
2021/2022
14300.21769-
Metz
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
5100.201006.86
Sochaux
2019/2020
5010.001866.79
Total
1182740.232,751
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Metz II
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
12900.751,036-
Senegal U20
2019/2020
8310.38267-
Le Mans II
2021/2022
4300.75282-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stade Tunisien
26/27
6203010.60——6.73
Stade Tunisien
25/26
22111——2—-
UTS Rabat
24/25
264-————6.74
UTS Rabat
23/24
41024———-
Neuchâtel Xamax
22/23
15115630.322—-
Metz
22/23
4101000.90——6.86
Le Mans
21/22
14307690.351—-
RFC Seraing
20/21
21418080.561—-
Sochaux
19/20
5011860.48——6.79
Metz
18/19
10-————-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Metz II
22/23
2001360.00——-
Le Mans II
21/22
4302820.96——-
Metz II
19/20
10909000.90——-
Senegal U20
2019
8312671.35——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 5 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.79 |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group G | 10 | 900 | 9 | 0 | 0.9 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Challenger Pro League | 19 | 702 | 4 | 1 | 0.64 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 14 | 769 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group D | 4 | 282 | 3 | 0 | 0.96 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 4 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 6.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Challenge League | 15 | 563 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Botola Pro | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Botola Pro | 23 | 1561 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 20 | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 301 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 6.73 |
Amadou N'Diaye: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.79Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.76Botola Pro
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9035 goals + 3 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 5388 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.76 vs 51 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 563 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 16th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 56 Botola Pro forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Ligue 2
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
National 3: Group G
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x







