AM
Alvaro Medrano
Alvaro Medrano
6.8
Season Score
30
Oct 23, 1995
177 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025
6.8
Season Score
30
Oct 23, 1995
177 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2025
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
2.810(+0.0%)
Career statistics (137 matches)
Jun 16, 2013 — Jul 9, 2023
High
6.95
Low
6.69
Avg
2.81
G+A
26
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
2024 | 5 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2023 | 13 | 372 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
2022 | 20 | 1263 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.25 | - |
2020 | 17 | 1070 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.06 | 6.95 |
2019 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
2018 | 27 | 1439 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | - |
16/17 | 25 | 1501 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.04 | 6.69 |
2016 | 19 | 1406 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.11 | - |
2013 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 seasons • 137 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Juan Aurich
2017 - now
47350.062,8476.69
César Vallejo
2018 - 2019
28410.141,4716.79
Unión Comercio
2022 - 2025
23710.301,263-
Carlos Stein
2020 - 2021
17130.061,0706.95
Academia Cantolao
2023
13010.003726.71
San Marcos
2024
5—-—101-
Staaken
2017/2018
3000.00—-
Deportivo Municipal
2016/2017
1000.0060-
Total
13715110.117,184
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Unión Comercio
2025
32———20-
San Marcos
2024
5-—101—00-
Academia Cantolao
2023
13013720.24106.71
Unión Comercio
2022
20511,2630.4321-
Carlos Stein
2020
17131,0700.34106.95
César Vallejo
2019
40132—006.79
César Vallejo
2018
24401,4390.2551-
Staaken
17/18
30———00-
Deportivo Municipal
16/17
10—60—00-
Juan Aurich
2017
24131,4410.25506.69
Juan Aurich
2016
19221,4060.2610-
Juan Aurich
2013
40———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Primera Division (Peru) | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Primera Division (Peru) | 19 | 1406 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | — |
| 2017 | Primera Division (Peru) | 24 | 1441 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.69 |
| 2018 | Segunda Division (Peru) | 24 | 1439 | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Peru) | 4 | 32 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Peru) | 17 | 1070 | 1 | 3 | 0.34 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Segunda Division (Peru) | 20 | 1263 | 5 | 1 | 0.43 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Peru) | 13 | 372 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | Segunda Division (Peru) | 5 | 101 | — | — | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
38
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Alvaro Medrano: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 6.95Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017 · 6.69Primera Division (Peru)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9013 goals + 11 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7124 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2013–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24







