AE
Alonzo Engwanda
€8MMarket Value
Alonzo Engwanda
€8MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Jan 27, 2003
173 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
23
Jan 27, 2003
173 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.78+0.38(+5.8%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.98
Low
6.59
Avg
6.78
G+A
1
Wins14
Draws8
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
8 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Utrecht
2024/2025 - now
75020.005,7336.83
Total
75020.005,733
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
RSCA Futures U23
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
48010.003,4897.06
Belgium U17
2020/2021
3100.3346-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Utrecht
25/26
51024,2560.04806.82
FC Utrecht
24/25
24001,4770.00106.86
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
RSCA Futures U23
23/24
21011,5220.06407.06
RSCA Futures U23
22/23
270—1,9670.0070-
Belgium U17
2020
31—46—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 27 | 1967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenger Pro League | 21 | 1522 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 21 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 35 | 2971 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
83
Full match
34
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Alonzo Engwanda: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Alonzo Engwanda: 4.70 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #4 of 99 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 midfielders is 2.62 tackles + interceptions per 90; Alonzo Engwanda's rate comes from 2,971 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.06Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.85Eredivisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 7729 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 53rdrating 6.85 vs 119 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #98 of 1190 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 10th0.03 per 90
Cohort: 119 Eredivisie midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

