AA
Alon Azugi
€500KMarket Value
Alon Azugi
€500KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Jul 22, 1999
163 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
27
Jul 22, 1999
163 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.93-0.37(-5.2%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.49
Low
6.49
Avg
6.93
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws11
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.87 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 444 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.49 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
63430.062,1017.00
Bnei Sakhnin
2025/2026
36130.033,1766.85
Kafr Qasim
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
30100.032,392-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
16020.00993-
Maccabi Netanya
2026/2027 - now
8000.004706.83
Hapoel Jerusalem
2022/2023
3000.0090-
Total
156680.049,222
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Maccabi Netanya
26/27
8004700.00206.83
Bnei Sakhnin
25/26
36133,1760.11406.85
Maccabi Petah Tikva
24/25
292———406.97
Maccabi Petah Tikva
23/24
26131,7070.21617.04
Hapoel Tel Aviv
23/24
20—1430.0000-
Maccabi Petah Tikva
22/23
81—3940.2320-
Hapoel Jerusalem
22/23
30—900.0010-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
21/22
14028500.2150-
Kafr Qasim
20/21
20101,6290.0640-
Kafr Qasim
19/20
10007630.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Leumit | 9 | 673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Leumit | 19 | 1564 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligat ha'Al | 14 | 850 | 0 | 2 | 0.21 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Leumit | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 24 | 1526 | 1 | 3 | 0.24 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 27 | 1979 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 31 | 2734 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Leumit | 5 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 4 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
32
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Alon Azugi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.04Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.84Liga Leumit
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 906 goals + 8 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10072 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 81strating 6.85 vs 93 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 931 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.13 per 90
Cohort: 93 Ligat ha'Al defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.06MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Liga Leumit
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
State Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x






