Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.82+0.75(+11.3%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.42
Low
5.83
Avg
6.82
G+A
7
Wins7
Draws10
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.42 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
May 2026 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.01 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.47 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.83 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
11 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paris
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
13622200.168,2686.98
Le Havre
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
811740.213,9226.75
Troyes
2020/2021
26520.191,3976.81
Cercle Brugge
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
21210.101,2116.53
Abha
2026/2027 - now
7200.294296.92
Total
27148270.1815,227
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Le Havre II
2015/2016
854200.496,120-
Paris II
2021/2022
1000.0046-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Abha
26/27
7204290.42006.92
Paris
25/26
25511,0160.53306.68
Paris
24/25
29541,8330.44507.11
Paris
23/24
33782,1890.62207.21
Paris
22/23
30232,0820.22106.84
Paris
21/22
19341,1480.55207.00
Troyes
20/21
26521,3970.45306.81
Cercle Brugge
20/21
20—32—006.53
Cercle Brugge
19/20
19211,1790.2310-
Le Havre
18/19
391142,4350.55406.84
Le Havre
17/18
254—7960.45116.58
Le Havre
16/17
172—6910.26206.78
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paris II
21/22
10—46—00-
Le Havre II
17/18
10608100.6710-
Le Havre II
16/17
20601,7650.3120-
Le Havre II
15/16
443002,9780.9140-
Le Havre II
14/15
11005670.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 7 | 387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 22 | 1489 | 15 | 0 | 0.91 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group F | 22 | 1489 | 15 | 0 | 0.91 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 17 | 691 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.78 |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group B | 10 | 900 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 10 | 865 | 3 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 796 | 4 | 0 | 0.45 | 6.58 |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group D | 7 | 558 | 4 | 0 | 0.65 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 3 | 252 | 2 | 0 | 0.71 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2017 | 8 | 3 | 0.49 | 6.84 |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 19 | 1179 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 26 | 1397 | 5 | 2 | 0.45 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 18 | 1068 | 3 | 4 | 0.59 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 26 | 1847 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 29 | 2041 | 7 | 8 | 0.66 | 7.2 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 28 | 1803 | 5 | 4 | 0.45 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 24 | 976 | 5 | 1 | 0.55 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 7 | 429 | 2 | 0 | 0.42 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
94
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Alimami Gory: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Alimami Gory: 0.46 goals per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #2 of 100 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 midfielders is 0.09 goals per 90; Alimami Gory's rate comes from 976 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Alimami Gory's 0.46 goals per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026 is the highest since 2015/2016 (0.91 in the National 3: Group F).5 goals in 976 minutes; 8 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.2Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.58Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9085 goals + 24 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 20216 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 27thrating 6.68 vs 73 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 735 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.55 per 90
Cohort: 73 Ligue 1 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






